Photobucket           Photobucket           Photobucket           Photobucket

Tuesday, 28 April 2009

The Social Riot Machines

Where do we...begin?

Before our Period 5 (after school class) today, we were treated to a fight between Chippa and Stephen Xu. Sorta got all of us pumped and talking, haha.

I was on a major high after school. While waiting at the tram stop with Jemmy and Dunstan, I danced and was just being straight up embarrassing. It was even worse on the tram because once Dunstan brought up Chuck Norris, I wouldn't stop saying lame Chuck Norris jokes. Couldn't stop laughing. Jemmy and I, however, flipped the tables on Dunstan and started making fun of him about Chuck Norris. It's an inside joke kinda thing of course. :D

And that's all. Lame day...probably more to talk about tomorrow cause it's a Wednesday and I get to go home early! :D

Hieuyy signing off.

2 comments:

  1. Is Chippa the guy who's always sweating? haha.... and is Stephen Xu that weird looking Asian? 'Cos that's a really lol fight... Who won?

    I don't know Dunstan very well but his temper makes me laugh.

    ReplyDelete
  2. OHHHH WAIT I KNOW WHO CHIPPA IS.

    ...I think.

    He was in my maths class last year but I got the boys confused.

    ReplyDelete